Globe High School Honor Roll


Robert Armenta, Globe High School Principal, announces the First Semester Honor Roll for the 2017/18 School Year.  In order to be eligible, a student must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.00-3.49 to be on the general honor roll, a grade point average of 3.50-3.74 for high honor roll, or a grade point average of 3.75 or higher for the principal’s honor roll.  Students who received a “D”, “F” or “NC” as a first semester grade are not eligible for honor roll.

Seniors-Principal’s Honor Roll:  Sophia Agus, Thomas Chambers, Russell DalMolin, Jakob Irish, Katelynn Jonovich, Kevonna Logan, Ashley Polkabla, Seleste Pyne.

Seniors High Honors-Honor Roll: Cholo Ciar, Geron Como, Serina Guerrero, Analycia Herrera-Tarango, Hali Jagles, Kendra Martinez, Dorinda Nasewytewa, Logan Robison, Nathaniel Sharette, Elijah Uribe, Isaiah Zorn.

Seniors-General Honor Roll:  Victor Aguirre, Noah Barnes, Taylor Barnes, Cutter Burgett, Justin Canizales, Hunter Carnahan, Dezmarae Carrillo, Devin Chase, Riley  Cline, Joseph Cuellar, Adrian Curiel, Nicolaus Gardea, Ivana Gilson, Audrianna Hernandez, Glory Iyua, Jeremy Jones, Samantha Jones, Cedar Kitcheyan, Zachariah Long, Daniela Lopez, Jacob Martin, Christian Napolitano, Alexia Ortiz, Lane Parrett, Darren Pinaire, Clay Ramsey, Martine Reede, Emma Simpson, Alyssa Tafoya, Corrin Van Buskirk.

Juniors-Principal’s Honor Roll: Era Joy Agus, Isabella Bigando, Robert Burries, Lyr Antonette Cerilla, Kayona Gilbert, Jasmine Hernandez, Lindsey Hudgings, Camille Hudson, Mariel Jones, Maitreya Thomas, Brenden Voelker, Taylor Wilson.

Juniors-High Honors-Honor Roll:  Brandon Allinson, Tyler Belknap, Ryan Bertoldo, Kaitlyn Derhammer, Elijah Dillon, Chastin Domine, Kaitlyn Gambler, Neona Garner, Ashley Kayson, Stewart Kim, Micaela Mathews-Cruz, David Monsees, Arielle O’Connor, Megan Perez, Bailey Pike, John Pura, Elecia Thompson, Aaron Trobaugh, Daniel Widner.

Juniors-General Honor Roll:  Bruce Arney, Abel Barraza, Lavondria Burdette, Nicolas Cassa, Lillian Curtis, James Diaz, Shailene Edwards, Esmeralda Guardado Rico, Kayla Howard, Katrina Marquez, Isiah Miles, Ulysses Miramontes, Teri Noland, Michael Patnaude, Marlin Rustin, Kyle Smyers, Ariceli Starr, Aric Thompson, Samantha Voelker, Marquis Williams.

Sophomores-Principal’s Honor Roll:  Daniel Boyce, Elena Brantley, Dalila Camacho-Hernandez, Denisse Camacho-Hernandez, Elizabeth Dewbre, Kylia Gleave, Jacob Jost, Jeremy Kephart, Caylee Lopez, Presley Martinez, Jenna Myers, Jefferson Peltz, Symone Placencio, Hannah Purcella, Blayze Vanta.

Sophomores-High Honors-Honor Roll:  Andrew Boeldt, Alyssa Jost, Jacob Miles, Samson Peden, Shakyra Phillips, Azalea Roman, Brayden Salazar, Brenden Seymour, Jillian Skaggs, Oden Standlee, Jocelyn Tarango, Reanna Tietz, Karla Velarde, Kayla Wood, Megan Zufelt.

Sophomores-General Roll:  Abrahm Aragon, Brianna Arbizo, Laura Dalton, Zoe Garrett, Caitlin Goseyun, Ben Haro, Haley James, Lourica Keahna, Sissalle Kindelay, Ryan Madrid, Aryanna Martin, Evette Nosie, Nessa Nosie, Nancy Phillips, Desiray Purcella, Paige Quam, Thomas Quintero, Justin Salcido, Raven Stevens, Jenica Widner.

Freshmen-Principal’s Honor Roll:  Ross Agus, Kensingten Allen, Ramiro Angeles, Isaac Barnes, Kylei Boulware, Hannah Brake, Camryn Charley, Cory Chee, Seth DeJong-McClure, Ryan Dillon, Romi Domine, Bastian Gaylor, Caden Hansen, Zytka Heathman, Aniessa Hernandez, Victoria Hosay, Allison Hudgings, Tiera Key, Madison Kracinski, Angellique Lynch, Katelynn Marquez, Adrianna Martinez, Kaitlyn Oddonetto, Dylan Olson, Ruby Parker, Doris Pike, Bradley Pollock, Gabriel Richardson, Jesa’Lyn Robison, Joshua Rubalcava, William Rush, Hannah Salcido, Christopher Starling, Alee Tietz, Madison Voelker, Mahlea Widner, Roman Worcester-King, Crystala Yanez.

Freshmen-High Honors-Honor Roll:  Olivia Arney, Kaitlyn Attaway, Alexandrea Boutwell, Tristan Burns, Jered Garcia, Natasha George, Joseph Greene, Samantha Irish, Gavin-Blake Meeks, Isabel Ontiveros, Nicholas Perez, Seth Perez, David Polkabla, Jessi Swift, Aarianna Tafoya.

Freshmen-General Honor Roll:  Nehemiah Ailak, Chyler Campise, McKenna Cluster, Melissa Cottrell, Avirum Curiel, Christopher Durbin, Lilia Escorza Moncada, Phinis Fall, Jonalyn Goode, Destiny Goodwin, Kellieann Goseyun, Michael Guerena, Aimee Horton, Jasean Kenton, Aleianna Long, Yvette Massey, Talia McDaniel, Jada Miller, Leonel Ortiz, Noelia Perez, Ashley Phillips, Tierra Russell, Vineciana Sanchez, Viktoras Sangster-Biye’ (Begay), Daniel Scales, Kimberly Scott, Jaden K. Thompson, D’Angela Tsosie, Victoria Turner, Mia Verdugo, Mikaela Villa, Samuel Willis.

Advertisement


Video News