April 19-25 Arrest Reports


Editor’s Note: The names published in the Arrest Reports are public record and include those people who have been cited, arrested and booked. This is not an indication of guilt, as all people are presumed innocent until proven guilty.

Gila County Sheriff’s Office

Bywater, Samantha L. – self-surrender

Johnson, Jesus F. – two pre-adjudication warrants, two post-adjudication warrants

McCollum, Michael C. – failure to appear

Jackson, Darrell B. – DUI, DUI .08 or over, extreme DUI .15 or over, extreme DUI over .20, open container

Chatlin, Marisa K. – failure to appear

Reede, Martina R. – shoplifting, refusing to provide truthful name, failure to appear

Clah, David C. – possession of narcotic drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, promoting prison contraband

Doe, John – possession of narcotic drugs, trespassing, refusing to provide truthful name, possession of drug paraphernalia

Gonzales, Joshua G. – possession of narcotic drugs, possession of narcotic drugs for sale, transportation of narcotic drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, promoting prison contraband

Jacquez, Monique N. – possession of narcotic drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, promoting prison contraband, refusing to provide truthful name

Riccobono, Guiliano A. – disorderly conduct, criminal damage/domestic violence

Roberts, Ruby R. – assault

Miller, Jesse J. – pre-adjudication warrant

Wells, Jobie – promoting prison contraband, altering/removing physical evidence

Robertson, Donald W. III – failure to appear

Simmons, Trisha J. – failure to appear, pre-adjudication warrant

Globe Police Department

Acosta, Jim R. – possession of narcotic drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, use of weapon in committing a felony, weapons misconduct/prohibited possessor

Anzaldua, Albert E. – aggravated assault

Stroud, Zachary R. Cook – possession of narcotic drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia

Bejarano, Jennifer M. – pre-adjudication warrant

Gago, Jacob A. – disorderly conduct

Nielsen, Chesley M. – possession of dangerous drugs

Corkish, Jonah A. – failure to appear

Broadhead, Shannon L. – possession of dangerous drugs, transportation of dangerous drugs for sale, possession of drug paraphernalia, weapons misconduct/prohibited possessor

Kramer, Jeffrey B. – post-adjudication warrant

Miller, Naomi A. – possession of dangerous drugs, transportation of dangerous drugs for sale, possession of drug paraphernalia, weapons misconduct/prohibited possessor

Marez, Steven A. Jr. – two failure to appear warrants, post-adjudication warrant

Miami Police Department

Arronte, Larry M. – third degree burglary x 2, theft, theft of means of transportation, trafficking in stolen property

Noriega, Roger V. – third degree burglary x 2, theft, theft of means of transportation, trafficking in stolen property

Department of Public Safety

Sutton, Carol L. – possession of a dangerous drug, possession of drug paraphernalia

Larkins, Crystal L. – failure to appear, failure to pay

Cawley, Randall M. – littering

Sisco, Chase A. – leaving scene of accident

Brewer, Dienken S. – failure to appear

Payson Area

Greenamyre, Tammy D. – disorderly conduct

Sacco, Julius Jr. – criminal trespass

Sebben, Matthew T. – possession of a narcotic drug, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct/domestic violence, probation violation

Alvarez, Yvonne P. – assault/domestic violence, disorderly conduct, resisting arrest

Bethea, Andre Jr. – possession of dangerous drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia

Cruz, Daniel P. – possession of dangerous drugs, possession of narcotic drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, use of weapon in committing felony, failure to appear

Advertisement